Speakers

Oscar Vignart
Oscar Vignart ANI - Academia Nacional de Ingeniería - Argentina
OPENING PLENARY / CLOSING PLENARY
Manuel Solanet
Manuel Solanet ANI - Academia Nacional de Ingeniería - Argentina
OPENING PLENARY | CLOSING PLENARY
David Walt
David Walt Wyss Institute Harvard University/Medical School (USA)
OPENING PLENARY
Fatih Birol
Fatih Birol IEA - International Energy Agency
OPENING PLENARY
Thelma Krug
Thelma Krug IPCC - Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change
OPENING PLENARY
Yves Bamberger
Yves Bamberger NATF - National Academy of Technologies of France
SESSION 1
Andrea Heins
Andrea Heins CACME - Comité Argentino del Consejo Mundial de Energía
SESSION 1
Chang Hwan Kim
Chang Hwan Kim Hyundai Motor Group
SESSION 1
Lachlan Blackhall
Lachlan Blackhall Australian National University
SESSION 1
Seung Ill Moon
Seung Ill Moon Seoul National University
SESSION 1
Sol Pedre
Sol Pedre CNEA – Comisión Nacional de Energía Atómica - Argentina
SESSION 2
Rafael Grossi
Rafael Grossi IAEA - International Atomic Energy Agency
SESSION 2
Raúl Bertero
Raúl Bertero ANI - Academia Nacional de Ingeniería - Argentina
SESSION 2
Xiangeng Zhao
Xiangeng Zhao CAE - Chinese Academy of Engineering
SESSION 2
Atsuo Yamada
Atsuo Yamada The University of Tokyo
SESSION 3
Eloy Alvarez Pelegry
Eloy Alvarez Pelegry RAI - Real Academia de Ingeniería - Spain
SESSION 3
Martín Pérez de Solay
Martín Pérez de Solay Orocobre
SESSION 3
Masakazu Sugiyama
Masakazu Sugiyama The University of Tokyo
SESSION 3
Roberto Brandt
Roberto Brandt ANI - Academia Nacional de Ingeniería - Argentina
SESSION 3
Ulrich Wagner
Ulrich Wagner acatech - National Academy of Science and Engineering - Germany
SESSION 3
Oscar Ferreño
Oscar Ferreño ANIU - Academia Nacional de Ingeniería - Uruguay
SESSION 3
Andy Calitz
Andy Calitz IGU - International Gas Union
SESSION 4
Bassam Fattouh
Bassam Fattouh Oxford Institute for Energy Studies
SESSION 4
Frank Behrendt
Frank Behrendt acatech - National Academy of Science and Engineering - Germany
SESSION 4
Franklin (Lynn) Orr
Franklin (Lynn) Orr Stanford University - USA
SESSION 4
Martín Fraguío
Martín Fraguío Carbon Group - Argentina
SESSION 4
Michael Stoppard
Michael Stoppard IHS CERA – UK
SESSION 4
Roberto Aguilera
Roberto Aguilera Curtin University - Perth - Australia
SESSION 4
Roberto Carnicer
Roberto Carnicer ANI - Academia Nacional de Ingeniería - Argentina
SESSION 4
Eduardo Fracassi
Eduardo Fracassi ITBA - Instituto Tecnológico de Buenos Aires - Argentina
SESSION 5
José Luis Roces
José Luis Roces ANI - Academia Nacional de Ingeniería - Argentina
SESSION 5
Nuria Oliver
Nuria Oliver RAI – Real Academia de Ingeniería - Spain
SESSION 5
Nilay Shah
Nilay Shah Imperial College - London
SESSION 5
Hugh Bradlow
Hugh Bradlow ATSE - Australian Academy of Technology & Engineering
COMMUNICATION PRIZES - AWARD CEREMONY
Alfonso Blanco
Alfonso Blanco OLADE - Latin American Energy Organization
CLOSING PLENARY
Federico Ferres
Federico Ferres ANIU - Academia Nacional de Ingeniería - Uruguay
CLOSING PLENARY
Helen Plume
Helen Plume Ministry for the Environment - New Zealand
CLOSING PLENARY
José Luis Fernández Zayas
José Luis Fernández Zayas AI - Academia de Ingeniería - Mexico
CLOSING PLENARY
Julio Fernández
Julio Fernández ANIU - Academia Nacional de Ingeniería - Uruguay
CLOSING PLENARY
Mário Luiz Menel da Cunha
Mário Luiz Menel da Cunha : Academia Nacional de Engenharia – Brazil
CLOSING PLENARY

SPONSORS

cgc
technit
tecpetrol
ypf
profertils
panamericanEnergy
PCR Energy
mci-isologo

Event Management
MCI GROUP BUENOS AIRES
Av. Córdoba 883, piso 11 (C1054AAH)
Teléfono: 54 11 5252 9805
E-mail: registrationargentina@mci-group.com

    Webmaster Luis Oviedo Ortiz